Fitness is one of the most studied and reliable levers for improving healthspan, cognitive function, body composition, and longevity. The best biohacking fitness and sports products help you train smarter, recover faster, and get more out of every session — whether you are into strength training, endurance sports, or functional movement.

This collection goes beyond basic gym equipment. You will find performance-enhancing tools, workout optimization technology, and training accessories that I have personally used and evaluated over extended periods. Every product here improves either the quality of your training, your recovery between sessions, or the data you use to guide your programming.

As a Certified Personal Trainer, fitness is my foundation. I have tested these products across different training phases and protocols to confirm they deliver real value rather than just marketing hype. If it did not measurably improve my performance or my clients outcomes, it is not here.

Browse the collection below to upgrade your training. Exclusive Outliyr discount codes are available on select products.

Fitness & Sports Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
Carbogenetics CO2 InhalerYou're into breathwork and want a tool to deepen your CO2 tolerance$700 $630URBAN
10% off
★★★☆☆ 3.3Get Deal
Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Saunaconvenient at-home heat therapy for recovery$6,999 $5,599—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Harambe Fitness Systema complete, portable fitness system for home or travel$489.99 $440.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgradedto build strength with lighter loads (great for injury rehab)$1,199.95 $1,139.95URBAN10
5% off
★★★★☆ 4.35Get Deal
LifeWave Phototherapy PatchesYou're open to phototherapy and light-activated wellness patches$149.95 $99.95—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Power Plate MOVEwhole-body vibration for bone density, lymph flow, and recovery$2,636 $2,108.80URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.39Get Deal
Resistance Bandsa versatile, portable strength training tool$85.99 $73.09—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
SimplyO3You're interested in ozone therapy for immune and detoxification support$1,799.99 $1,619.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
TitanBody EMS SuitTime-efficient full-body strength training$1,895 $1,705.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.39Get Deal

Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Sunlighten
Best for
You want convenient at-home heat therapy for recovery
Skip if
You have limited space at home

Details checked 11/07/2025

$6,999 $5,599
Get Best Price
TitanBody wireless dry-electrode full-body EMS suit with 20 stimulation zones

TitanBody EMS Suit

TitanBody
Best for
Time-efficient full-body strength training
Skip if
You have a pacemaker or implanted electronic device

Details checked 05/19/2026

$1,895 $1,705.50
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Power Plate MOVE

Power Plate MOVE

Power Plate
Best for
You want whole-body vibration for bone density, lymph flow, and recovery
Skip if
You have joint replacements or implanted devices (check with your doctor)

Details checked 11/09/2025

$2,636 $2,108.80
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgraded

KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgraded

KAATSU
Best for
You want to build strength with lighter loads (great for injury rehab)
Skip if
You have deep vein thrombosis or blood clotting disorders

Details checked 11/18/2025

$1,199.95 $1,139.95
URBAN10 — 5% off
Get Deal
LifeWave Phototherapy Patches

LifeWave Phototherapy Patches

Lifewave
Best for
You're open to phototherapy and light-activated wellness patches
Skip if
You only trust interventions with extensive randomized controlled trials

Details checked 11/18/2025

$149.95 $99.95
Get Best Price
Resistance Bands

Resistance Bands

Dave’s Resistance Bands
Best for
You want a versatile, portable strength training tool
Skip if
You have access to a full gym and prefer free weights

Details checked 07/16/2026

$85.99 $73.09
Get Best Price
simplyo3-complete-ozone-kit.jpg

SimplyO3

SimplyO3
Best for
You're interested in ozone therapy for immune and detoxification support
Skip if
You're new to biohacking (ozone therapy requires education and caution)

Details checked 11/24/2025

$1,799.99 $1,619.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Systems
Best for
You want a complete, portable fitness system for home or travel
Skip if
You have a full gym membership you use consistently

Details checked 06/09/2026

$489.99 $440.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Carbogenetics CO2 Inhaler

Carbogenetics CO2 Inhaler

Carbogenetics
Best for
You're into breathwork and want a tool to deepen your CO2 tolerance
Skip if
You have asthma, COPD, or other respiratory conditions
$700 $630
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal