What you put into your body daily matters more than any single supplement or gadget. The best biohacking food and drink products make it easier to eat clean, nutrient-dense meals without spending hours in the kitchen or sacrificing taste. This collection features functional foods, performance beverages, superfoods, and clean protein sources that I actually keep stocked in my own pantry.

Every product here has been personally tested for ingredient quality, taste, convenience, and real nutritional value. I am not interested in glorified junk food with a health label slapped on it. These are whole-food-based, transparently sourced products that genuinely support energy, gut health, body composition, and long-term vitality.

As a Certified Personal Trainer, I know that the best dietary strategy is one you can sustain. These products help bridge the gap between ideal nutrition and the realities of a busy lifestyle. From adaptogenic coffees and electrolyte mixes to grass-fed proteins and organic superfoods, there is something here for every dietary approach.

Exclusive Outliyr discounts are available on many items below.

Food & Drink Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Editors Choicea clean grass-fed protein snack with no junk additives$24.99 $21.24—★★★★½ 4.6Get Best Price
High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oila high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit$39.99 $27.99—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Ideal Condiments & Dressingsclean condiments without seed oils or added sugars$7.99 $7.19URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
New Brewa healthier alcohol alternative that actually produces noticeable effects$68 $57.80URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Organic Black Cumin Seed Oila versatile anti-inflammatory oil backed by extensive research$49 $41.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Organic High-Polyphenol Super Coffeeorganic coffee with higher antioxidant levels than conventional brands$19.99 $17—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Exclusive Deal
Organifisuperfood blend supplements for daily nutrition$69.95 $59.46URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Organifi Golda relaxing nighttime ritual that supports sleep and recovery$69.95—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Organifi Green JuiceBest for people who want the best-tasting greens and aren't already supplemen…$70 $59.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Organifi Red Juiceclean, caffeine-free energy support throughout the day$69.95—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
Paleovalley Electrolytes Editors ChoiceYou're active and sweat frequently during workouts$49.99 $38.24—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Paleovalley Whey Proteinmore than muscle: the gut, immune, and recovery edge colostrum adds$69.99 $55.99—★★★★½ 4.65Get Best Price
Seatopia Sushi-Grade Seafoodsustainably sourced, sushi-grade seafood delivered fresh$185 $165URBAN
$20 off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Tecton Ketone Best Ketone Glyceride EsterPre-workout energy$96—★★★½☆ 3.5Buy Tecton Ketone
Ultimate Meat Subscription Box Best Value100% grass-fed, pasture-raised meat delivered to your door$174 $153—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
UltraKannaa fast-acting natural mood lift for social situations$39 $35.10URBAN
10% (on first order) off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Update Paraxanthineclean energy without caffeine's jitters or crash$34.99 $28.11URBAN
19.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
Venison Sticks Editors Choiceto rotate in a different protein with a unique nutrient profile$24.99 $21.24—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price

Paleovalley grass-fed whey protein with colostrum

Paleovalley Whey Protein

Paleovalley
Best for
You want more than muscle: the gut, immune, and recovery edge colostrum adds
Skip if
You need high protein per serving (20g+) for muscle building

Details checked 06/02/2026

$69.99 $55.99
Get Best Price
Paleovalley Grass-Fed Beef Sticks all five flavors product photoEditors Choice

Grass-Fed Beef Sticks

Paleovalley
Best for
You want a clean grass-fed protein snack with no junk additives
Skip if
You are vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 05/29/2026

$24.99 $21.24
Get Best Price
Paleovalley Grass-Fed Venison Sticks Original two packs product photoEditors Choice

Venison Sticks

Paleovalley
Best for
You want to rotate in a different protein with a unique nutrient profile
Skip if
You are vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 05/29/2026

$24.99 $21.24
Get Best Price
Paleovalley Essential Electrolytes Lemon Lime supplement bagEditors Choice

Paleovalley Electrolytes

Paleovalley
Best for
You're active and sweat frequently during workouts
Skip if
You already eat a mineral-rich whole food diet and stay well-hydrated

Details checked 03/29/2026

$49.99 $38.24
Get Best Price
Organifi Green Juice superfood powder tub

Organifi Green Juice

Organifi
Best for
Best for people who want the best-tasting greens and aren't already supplementing chlorella and ashwagandha.
Skip if
Skip if you avoid cereal grasses or want the lowest cost per serving.

Details checked 06/02/2026

$70 $59.50
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Paleovalley Organic Coffee product image

Organic High-Polyphenol Super Coffee

Paleovalley
Best for
You want organic coffee with higher antioxidant levels than conventional brands
Skip if
You don't drink coffee or are caffeine-sensitive

Details checked 11/04/2025

$19.99 $17
Get Exclusive Deal
seatopia-seafood-box.jpg

Seatopia Sushi-Grade Seafood

Seatopia
Best for
You want sustainably sourced, sushi-grade seafood delivered fresh
Skip if
You live near quality fish markets with fresh, wild-caught options

Details checked 11/02/2025

$185 $165
URBAN — $20 off
Get Deal
paleovalley-oliveoil-bottles.jpg

High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oil

Paleovalley
Best for
You want a high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit
Skip if
You're happy with your current olive oil source

Details checked 11/20/2025

$39.99 $27.99
Get Best Price
wildpastures-review-deal.webpBest Value

Ultimate Meat Subscription Box

Wild Pastures
Best for
You want 100% grass-fed, pasture-raised meat delivered to your door
Skip if
You're vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 11/25/2025

$174 $153
Get Best Price
primal-kitchen-products.jpg

Ideal Condiments & Dressings

Primal Kitchen
Best for
You want clean condiments without seed oils or added sugars
Skip if
You already make your own condiments from scratch

Details checked 11/21/2025

$7.99 $7.19
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Update Paraxanthine

Update Paraxanthine

DrinkUpdate
Best for
You want clean energy without caffeine's jitters or crash
Skip if
You're happy with your current caffeine routine

Details checked 11/04/2025

$34.99 $28.11
URBAN — 19.7% off
Get Deal
Organifi Gold

Organifi Gold

Organifi
Best for
You want a relaxing nighttime ritual that supports sleep and recovery
Skip if
You need strong sleep aids (melatonin, magnesium glycinate at full dose)
$69.95
Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs
Best for
You want to strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally
Skip if
You have a dairy allergy (it's bovine-derived)

Details checked 06/09/2026

$79.99 $71.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
activationproducts-blackcumin-oil.jpg

Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil

Activation Products
Best for
You want a versatile anti-inflammatory oil backed by extensive research
Skip if
You're on blood-thinning medications (may enhance their effects)

Details checked 11/23/2025

$49 $41.65
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Organifi Red Juice

Organifi Red Juice

Organifi
Best for
You want clean, caffeine-free energy support throughout the day
Skip if
You need strong stimulant energy (this is adaptogen-based, not caffeinated)
$69.95
Get Best Price
ultrakanna-extracts.jpg

UltraKanna

UltraKanna
Best for
You want a fast-acting natural mood lift for social situations
Skip if
You're taking SSRIs or other serotonin-affecting medications
$39 $35.10
URBAN — 10% (on first order) off
Get Deal
Newbrew Variety 12pack

New Brew

New Brew
Best for
You want a healthier alcohol alternative that actually produces noticeable effects
Skip if
You live in a state where kratom is restricted or banned
$68 $57.80
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Organifi Green Superfood Juice Powder

Organifi

Organifi
Best for
You want superfood blend supplements for daily nutrition
Skip if
You want clinically dosed individual ingredients and full transparency

Details checked 02/21/2026

$69.95 $59.46
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Tecton Ketone product bottles and boxBest Ketone Glyceride Ester

Tecton Ketone

Tecton
Best for
Pre-workout energy
Skip if
Need maximum ketone elevation

Details checked 03/03/2026

$96
Buy Tecton Ketone