You cannot optimize what you do not measure. The best biohacking self-tracking products give you objective data on your sleep, heart rate variability, blood biomarkers, body composition, and more — so you can stop guessing and start making decisions based on evidence. Self-quantification is the backbone of effective health optimization.

I have worn, tested, and compared a wide range of wearable health trackers, continuous glucose monitors, HRV sensors, blood testing services, and body composition analyzers. The products in this collection stand out for accuracy, actionable insights, and long-term usability. Plenty of trackers collect data that never leads anywhere. These actually help you improve.

As a Certified Personal Trainer who relies on biomarker data with clients and in my own protocols, I know which metrics matter and which devices deliver reliable readings. Whether you are new to self-tracking or building a comprehensive quantified-self system, you will find trusted options here.

Some of these brands offer exclusive Outliyr discounts. Start tracking smarter below.

Self Tracking Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
BIOSENSE Ketone MeterYou follow a ketogenic diet and want accurate breath ketone tracking$299 $239.20URBAN20
$59.80 off
★★★☆☆ 3Get Deal
Blood Testingcomprehensive blood panels without needing a doctor's order$365NURBAN10★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
Cronometerdetailed micronutrient tracking beyond just calories and macros$5.99 $5.39URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Lumen Metabolism Trackerreal-time insights into whether you're burning fat or carbs$249 $224.10OUTLIYR
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.5Get Deal
NutriSense CGMto understand how specific foods affect your blood sugar$225 $200URBAN
$25 off
★★★½☆ 3.95Get Deal
Pison PERFORMa wearable that tracks neural intent and muscle activation in real time$299 $269.10URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.97Get Deal
Precision Health Membershipblood testing combined with wearable data and a personalized action plan, not…$199——Check Latest Deals
RingConn Gen 2Budget-conscious biohackers who refuse subscriptions$299—★★★★☆ 4.3Shop RingConn
Thorne Biological Age Testpharmaceutical-grade supplements from a trusted, clinician-recommended brand$57.45 $48.83—★★★★☆ 4Get Deal On Thorne Products
TruAgeto measure your biological age through epigenetic testing$499 $439.12URBAN
12% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
TruDiagnostic TruHealtha comprehensive molecular health assessment beyond just biological age$499 $439.12URBAN
12% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Viome Gut & Cellular Healthpersonalized nutrition recommendations based on your gut microbiome$229 $206.10—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Wellness Portalpersonalized health recommendations based on your DNA$417 $375.30URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal

cronometer.jpg

Cronometer

Cronometer
Best for
You want detailed micronutrient tracking beyond just calories and macros
Skip if
You have a history of obsessive calorie counting or disordered eating

Details checked 11/04/2025

$5.99 $5.39
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
RingConn Gen 2 titanium smart ring in Future Silver on white background

RingConn Gen 2

RingConn
Best for
Budget-conscious biohackers who refuse subscriptions
Skip if
You need haptic alerts from your ring

Details checked 02/23/2026

$299
Shop RingConn
TruDiagnostic TruHealth Test Review

TruDiagnostic TruHealth

TruDiagnostic
Best for
You want a comprehensive molecular health assessment beyond just biological age
Skip if
You only care about biological age (TruAge alone is more affordable)

Details checked 06/02/2026

$499 $439.12
URBAN — 12% off
Get Deal
TruAge

TruAge

TruDiagnostic
Best for
You want to measure your biological age through epigenetic testing
Skip if
You're not prepared to take action based on the results

Details checked 11/25/2025

$499 $439.12
URBAN — 12% off
Get Deal
Blood Testing

Blood Testing

Function Health
Best for
You want comprehensive blood panels without needing a doctor's order
Skip if
You already get regular comprehensive bloodwork through your doctor

Details checked 11/03/2025

$365
NURBAN10
Get Deal
Wellness Portal

Wellness Portal

SelfDecode
Best for
You want personalized health recommendations based on your DNA
Skip if
You've already done comprehensive genetic testing and analysis

Details checked 11/14/2025

$417 $375.30
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne
Best for
You want pharmaceutical-grade supplements from a trusted, clinician-recommended brand
Skip if
You prefer budget-friendly supplement brands

Details checked 11/21/2025

$57.45 $48.83
Get Deal On Thorne Products
Viome Gut & Cellular Health

Viome Gut & Cellular Health

Viome
Best for
You want personalized nutrition recommendations based on your gut microbiome
Skip if
You've already tested your gut and are following a solid protocol

Details checked 11/11/2025

$229 $206.10
Get Best Price
Pison PERFORM

Pison PERFORM

Pison
Best for
You want a wearable that tracks neural intent and muscle activation in real time
Skip if
You prefer simple, well-established fitness trackers

Details checked 11/27/2025

$299 $269.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
NutriSense CGM

NutriSense CGM

NutriSense CGM
Best for
You want to understand how specific foods affect your blood sugar
Skip if
You already have stable blood sugar and healthy metabolic markers

Details checked 11/23/2025

$225 $200
URBAN — $25 off
Get Deal
lumen-product-and-app.jpg

Lumen Metabolism Tracker

Lumen
Best for
You want real-time insights into whether you're burning fat or carbs
Skip if
You already have a good understanding of your metabolic flexibility

Details checked 11/09/2025

$249 $224.10
OUTLIYR — 10% off
Get Deal
biosense-product.jpg

BIOSENSE Ketone Meter

BIOSENSE
Best for
You follow a ketogenic diet and want accurate breath ketone tracking
Skip if
You don't follow a ketogenic or low-carb diet

Details checked 11/09/2025

$299 $239.20
URBAN20 — $59.80 off
Get Deal
Hundred Health biomarker analysis app showing results across 125 health markers

Precision Health Membership

Hundred Health
Best for
You want blood testing combined with wearable data and a personalized action plan, not just raw numbers
Skip if
You only want a basic blood panel or already have a system for interpreting and acting on your results

Details checked 06/03/2026

$199
Check Latest Deals