What you put on your body matters just as much as what you put in it. The best biohacking personal care products replace the endocrine-disrupting chemicals found in conventional products with clean, effective alternatives that actually support your biology. Your skin is your largest organ and absorbs a significant percentage of what touches it.

Most mainstream personal care products contain parabens, phthalates, synthetic fragrances, and other compounds that interfere with hormones and add to your toxic burden. I have tested cleaner alternatives and the products in this collection deliver on both performance and ingredient safety. No greenwashing — these are genuinely clean formulations that work as well as or better than their conventional counterparts.

As a Certified Personal Trainer focused on total health optimization, I consider personal care products part of the environmental health equation. Swapping out a few daily-use items is one of the easiest biohacks with real downstream benefits.

Browse below to upgrade your personal care routine. Select brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes.

Personal Care Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
Alitura Gold Seruma luxurious, natural facial serum that doubles as anti-aging treatment$87—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Alitura Naturalsnatural skincare without any synthetic chemicals$87 $69.60URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.35Get Deal
Alitura Night Creama clean, natural anti-aging night treatment without synthetic ingredients$85—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Living Libationstruly chemical-free oral care and skincare products$46 $41.40AFFURBAN0523
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Timeline Mitopure Urolithin A SkincareReaders specifically seeking topical Mitopure skincare———Get Best Price
Young Goose Personal Carepeptide-enhanced skincare backed by longevity science$98 $93.10URBAN10
5% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal

Alitura Gold Serum

Alitura Gold Serum

Alitura Naturals
Best for
You want a luxurious, natural facial serum that doubles as anti-aging treatment
Skip if
You're skeptical about gold-infused skincare benefits
$87
Get Best Price
Alitura Night Cream

Alitura Night Cream

Alitura Naturals
Best for
You want a clean, natural anti-aging night treatment without synthetic ingredients
Skip if
You prefer budget-friendly skincare options
$85
Get Best Price
alitura-night-cream.jpg

Alitura Naturals

Alitura Naturals
Best for
You want natural skincare without any synthetic chemicals
Skip if
You want a full skincare line with dozens of products to choose from
$87 $69.60
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Living Libations

Living Libations

Living Libations
Best for
You want truly chemical-free oral care and skincare products
Skip if
You're on a tight budget (products are premium-priced)
$46 $41.40
AFFURBAN0523 — 10% off
Get Deal
younggoose-care.jpg

Young Goose Personal Care

Young Goose
Best for
You want peptide-enhanced skincare backed by longevity science
Skip if
You're happy with your current skincare routine

Details checked 11/25/2025

$98 $93.10
URBAN10 — 5% off
Get Deal
Timeline Skincare Img1

Timeline Mitopure Urolithin A Skincare

Timeline Nutrition
Best for
Readers specifically seeking topical Mitopure skincare
Skip if
You want an oral Urolithin A supplement or a budget skincare product

Details checked 06/09/2026

Get Best Price