Blood Sugar Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Natural & Potent GLP-1 Pillsnatural GLP-1 support without prescription medications$89.99 $80.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
NutriSense CGMto understand how specific foods affect your blood sugar$225 $200URBAN
$25 off
★★★½☆ 3.95Get Deal

calocurb-bottle.jpg

Natural & Potent GLP-1 Pills

Calocurb
Best for
You want natural GLP-1 support without prescription medications
Skip if
You're already on prescription GLP-1 agonists (discuss with your doctor)

Details checked 11/15/2025

$89.99 $80.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Double Wood Berberine 500 mg supplement bottle

Double Wood Berberine

Double Wood
Best for
You want an affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule
Skip if
You want a dihydroberberine or liposomal formula

Details checked 06/08/2026

$19.95
Get Best Price
NutriSense CGM

NutriSense CGM

NutriSense CGM
Best for
You want to understand how specific foods affect your blood sugar
Skip if
You already have stable blood sugar and healthy metabolic markers

Details checked 11/23/2025

$225 $200
URBAN — $25 off
Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+ metabolic optimization supplement bottle

Healthgevity IGNITE+

Healthgevity
Best for
You want metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition
Skip if
You already take berberine or similar glucose-support compounds

Details checked 03/29/2026

$99.99 $89.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine Breakthrough

BIOptimizers Berberine Breakthrough

BiOptimizers
Best for
You want Nick’s top overall berberine formula
Skip if
You take glucose-lowering medication without clinician guidance

Details checked 06/08/2026

$38.99 $35.09
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal