Fitness products should do one thing: help you train harder, recover faster, and get more out of every session. This collection cuts through the enormous amount of noise in the fitness supplement and equipment space to feature only what has actually improved my own training outcomes. I evaluate fitness products as a Certified Personal Trainer who trains consistently and tracks performance metrics including strength progression, endurance output, body composition, and recovery markers. You will find pre-workout formulations that enhance power output without excessive stimulants, intra-workout supplements that extend performance, post-workout recovery tools, and training accessories that genuinely improve movement quality. I have also included wearables and tracking tools that provide actionable training data rather than vanity metrics. Every product here has been tested during real training blocks -- not just a single workout. Many come with exclusive Outliyr discount codes that make professional-grade fitness products more accessible. Whether you are a competitive athlete or a dedicated recreational lifter, these products will support your training goals.

Fitness Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
Harambe Fitness Systema complete, portable fitness system for home or travel$489.99 $440.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
Life-Proof Backpacksa nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse$35—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Resistance Bandsa versatile, portable strength training tool$85.99 $73.09—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
TitanBody EMS SuitTime-efficient full-body strength training$1,895 $1,705.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.39Get Deal
VisionBody EMS SuitMobile professionals and home gym enthusiasts who prioritize wireless freedom…$2,490—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
Xero Barefoot Footwearto strengthen your feet with natural movement footwear$99.99—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price

TitanBody wireless dry-electrode full-body EMS suit with 20 stimulation zones

TitanBody EMS Suit

TitanBody
Best for
Time-efficient full-body strength training
Skip if
You have a pacemaker or implanted electronic device

Details checked 05/19/2026

$1,895 $1,705.50
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Life-Proof Backpacks

Life-Proof Backpacks

GORUCK
Best for
You want a nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse
Skip if
You want a lightweight, ultralight travel pack

Details checked 11/17/2025

$35
Get Best Price
Xero Barefoot Footwear

Xero Barefoot Footwear

Xero Shoes
Best for
You want to strengthen your feet with natural movement footwear
Skip if
You have foot injuries that require structured support (transition slowly)

Details checked 11/11/2025

$99.99
Get Best Price
Resistance Bands

Resistance Bands

Dave’s Resistance Bands
Best for
You want a versatile, portable strength training tool
Skip if
You have access to a full gym and prefer free weights

Details checked 07/16/2026

$85.99 $73.09
Get Best Price
VisionBody EMS Suit wireless full-body electrical muscle stimulation system

VisionBody EMS Suit

VisionBody
Best for
Mobile professionals and home gym enthusiasts who prioritize wireless freedom and want an EMS suit they can train anywhere without being tethered to cables or a base station
Skip if
You prefer guided studio-style EMS training with an instructor, want the cheapest EMS option, or need flawless Bluetooth connectivity.
$2,490
Get Best Price
Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Systems
Best for
You want a complete, portable fitness system for home or travel
Skip if
You have a full gym membership you use consistently

Details checked 06/09/2026

$489.99 $440.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal