Travel & Biohacking On-the-Go Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
Carbogenetics CO2 InhalerYou're into breathwork and want a tool to deepen your CO2 tolerance$700 $630URBAN
10% off
★★★☆☆ 3.3Get Deal
Harambe Fitness Systema complete, portable fitness system for home or travel$489.99 $440.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
Hoolest VeRelief Primenon-invasive vagus nerve stimulation for stress and mood$299 $269.10OUTLIYR10
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
HypoAir Air Angelactive air purification that neutralizes pathogens and VOCs beyond HEPA filtr…$279.99 $251.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
IrisTech Vision & SleepYou spend long hours on screens and want software-based blue light control$9.99 $8.49—★★★★½ 4.5The #1 Blue Blocking Software
Life-Proof Backpacksa nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse$35—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Resistance Bandsa versatile, portable strength training tool$85.99 $73.09—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Rouge Nanoto try red light therapy without a big investment$295——Learn More
Sauna Space Infrared Saunasa near-infrared sauna using incandescent heat lamps$3,900 $3,705URBAN
5% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Shield Your Body EMF Protectionpractical EMF shielding products for daily life$30 $27—★★★½☆ 3.5Get Best Price
Ultimate (Delicious) Meal Replacementa quick, nutritionally complete meal when time is tight$12—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Ultimate Air PurifierYou live in an area with wildfire smoke or heavy pollution$1,199 $1,019URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.45Get Deal

Sauna Space Luminati Infrared

Sauna Space Infrared Saunas

Sauna Space
Best for
You want a near-infrared sauna using incandescent heat lamps
Skip if
You prefer a spacious walk-in sauna experience

Details checked 02/21/2026

$3,900 $3,705
URBAN — 5% off
Get Deal
IrisTech Vision & Sleep

IrisTech Vision & Sleep

IrisTech
Best for
You spend long hours on screens and want software-based blue light control
Skip if
You already use f.lux or Night Shift and find them sufficient

Details checked 11/20/2025

$9.99 $8.49
The #1 Blue Blocking Software
Ultimate Air Purifier

Ultimate Air Purifier

Jaspr
Best for
You live in an area with wildfire smoke or heavy pollution
Skip if
You're on a tight budget (it's a premium-priced unit)

Details checked 06/04/2026

$1,199 $1,019
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Life-Proof Backpacks

Life-Proof Backpacks

GORUCK
Best for
You want a nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse
Skip if
You want a lightweight, ultralight travel pack

Details checked 11/17/2025

$35
Get Best Price
Resistance Bands

Resistance Bands

Dave’s Resistance Bands
Best for
You want a versatile, portable strength training tool
Skip if
You have access to a full gym and prefer free weights

Details checked 07/16/2026

$85.99 $73.09
Get Best Price
HypoAir Air Angel

HypoAir Air Angel

HypoAir
Best for
You want active air purification that neutralizes pathogens and VOCs beyond HEPA filtration
Skip if
You already have a high-quality HEPA air purifier you're happy with

Details checked 11/23/2025

$279.99 $251.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Fitness System

Harambe Systems
Best for
You want a complete, portable fitness system for home or travel
Skip if
You have a full gym membership you use consistently

Details checked 06/09/2026

$489.99 $440.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Hoolest VeRelief Prime

Hoolest VeRelief Prime

Hoolest VeRelief Prime
Best for
You want non-invasive vagus nerve stimulation for stress and mood
Skip if
You have an implanted vagus nerve stimulator already

Details checked 11/14/2025

$299 $269.10
OUTLIYR10 — 10% off
Get Deal
ketobrick.jpg

Ultimate (Delicious) Meal Replacement

Keto Brick
Best for
You need a quick, nutritionally complete meal when time is tight
Skip if
You prefer and have time for whole food meals

Details checked 11/13/2025

$12
Get Best Price
Shieldyourbody

Shield Your Body EMF Protection

Shield Your Body
Best for
You want practical EMF shielding products for daily life
Skip if
You're skeptical about EMF health risks and don't want to change how you carry your phone

Details checked 02/21/2026

$30 $27
Get Best Price
Carbogenetics CO2 Inhaler

Carbogenetics CO2 Inhaler

Carbogenetics
Best for
You're into breathwork and want a tool to deepen your CO2 tolerance
Skip if
You have asthma, COPD, or other respiratory conditions
$700 $630
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Rouge Nano compact red and NIR light therapy panel

Rouge Nano

Rouge
Best for
You want to try red light therapy without a big investment
Skip if
You want full-body red light coverage in one session

Details checked 06/02/2026

Compare measurements
$295
Learn More