Your body has sophisticated built-in detoxification systems -- the liver, kidneys, lymphatic system, and skin all work continuously to process and eliminate toxins. But modern environmental exposures have overwhelmed these systems in ways our biology was never designed to handle. Heavy metals, pesticide residues, microplastics, mycotoxins, and industrial chemicals accumulate faster than most people can clear them. This collection features the detoxification products I have personally used while monitoring relevant biomarkers like heavy metal levels, liver enzymes, and inflammatory markers. You will find binders like activated charcoal and zeolite, liver support compounds including glutathione precursors and milk thistle extracts, sauna protocols for sweat-based detoxification, and comprehensive testing kits to identify what you actually need to address. I approach detox pragmatically -- no dramatic cleanses or pseudoscientific claims, just targeted support for your body's own detoxification pathways. Exclusive Outliyr discount codes are available on many items. Help your body handle the toxic load of modern life.

Detoxification Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
AquaTru Water Filterto remove contaminants, chlorine, and heavy metals from tap water$449 $404.10URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Budget Air Filtereffective air filtration without a premium price tag$629 $566.10URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Exclusive Deal
Clearlight Saunasconvenient at-home heat therapy for recovery$6,999—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Cold Plungeto build mental resilience and discipline$5,990—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Dry Fast with FriendsBiohackers and health enthusiasts seeking a structured, community-supported d…$297 $148.50URBAN
50% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Saunaconvenient at-home heat therapy for recovery$6,999 $5,599—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
HypoAir Air Angelactive air purification that neutralizes pathogens and VOCs beyond HEPA filtr…$279.99 $251.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
MitoZen Sandman (Glutathione & Melatonin)You struggle with falling or staying asleep$139.99 $132.99URBAN
5% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Organifi Green JuiceBest for people who want the best-tasting greens and aren't already supplemen…$70 $59.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Raw Power Superfoodsnutrient-dense whole food powders for smoothies and meals$32.95—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Silver Bioticsa natural antimicrobial for immune support$25.95 $18.17URBAN
30% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
SimplyO3You're interested in ozone therapy for immune and detoxification support$1,799.99 $1,619.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
Ultimate Air PurifierYou live in an area with wildfire smoke or heavy pollution$1,199 $1,019URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.45Get Deal
Vitamix BlenderYou make daily smoothies, soups, or blended recipes$499.95—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
ZeoCharge Zeolitea simple daily detox support for heavy metal exposure$59 $53.10URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal

Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Sunlighten
Best for
You want convenient at-home heat therapy for recovery
Skip if
You have limited space at home

Details checked 11/07/2025

$6,999 $5,599
Get Best Price
vitamix-product.jpg

Vitamix Blender

Vitamix
Best for
You make daily smoothies, soups, or blended recipes
Skip if
You already own a high-powered blender you're happy with

Details checked 11/08/2025

$499.95
Get Best Price
Ultimate Air Purifier

Ultimate Air Purifier

Jaspr
Best for
You live in an area with wildfire smoke or heavy pollution
Skip if
You're on a tight budget (it's a premium-priced unit)

Details checked 06/04/2026

$1,199 $1,019
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Organifi Green Juice superfood powder tub

Organifi Green Juice

Organifi
Best for
Best for people who want the best-tasting greens and aren't already supplementing chlorella and ashwagandha.
Skip if
Skip if you avoid cereal grasses or want the lowest cost per serving.

Details checked 06/02/2026

$70 $59.50
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
rawpower-chlorella-tablets-pouch.jpg

Raw Power Superfoods

Raw Power Superfoods
Best for
You want nutrient-dense whole food powders for smoothies and meals
Skip if
You prefer eating whole fruits and vegetables over powders

Details checked 11/01/2025

$32.95
Get Best Price
jacuzzi-clearlight.jpg

Clearlight Saunas

Clearlight
Best for
You want convenient at-home heat therapy for recovery
Skip if
You have limited space at home

Details checked 11/04/2025

$6,999
Get Best Price
Dry Fast with Friends guided group dry fasting course materials and masterclass

Dry Fast with Friends

Forgotten Health
Best for
Biohackers and health enthusiasts seeking a structured, community-supported dry fasting experience with expert guidance and accountability
Skip if
You have kidney disease, eating disorder history, are pregnant or nursing, take medications requiring food or water, or prefer flexible self-guided fasting

Details checked 02/06/2026

$297 $148.50
URBAN — 50% off
Get Deal
AquaTru Water Filter

AquaTru Water Filter

Water and Wellness
Best for
You want to remove contaminants, chlorine, and heavy metals from tap water
Skip if
You already have a whole-house water filtration system

Details checked 11/21/2025

$449 $404.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Cold Plunge

Cold Plunge

Plunge
Best for
You want to build mental resilience and discipline
Skip if
You have cardiovascular conditions (consult your doctor first)

Details checked 11/19/2025

$5,990
Get Best Price
EnergyBITS-Spirulina-Chlorella.png

ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorella

ENERGYbits
Best for
You want a whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein
Skip if
You dislike the taste of algae (even in tablet form, burps happen)

Details checked 11/05/2025

$25 $20
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
zeolitelabs-zeocharge-jar.jpg

ZeoCharge Zeolite

Zeolite Labs
Best for
You want a simple daily detox support for heavy metal exposure
Skip if
You're expecting dramatic overnight detox results
$59 $53.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
mitozen-sandman.jpg

MitoZen Sandman (Glutathione & Melatonin)

Mitozen
Best for
You struggle with falling or staying asleep
Skip if
You sleep well without supplementation

Details checked 11/05/2025

$139.99 $132.99
URBAN — 5% off
Get Deal
HypoAir Air Angel

HypoAir Air Angel

HypoAir
Best for
You want active air purification that neutralizes pathogens and VOCs beyond HEPA filtration
Skip if
You already have a high-quality HEPA air purifier you're happy with

Details checked 11/23/2025

$279.99 $251.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
simplyo3-complete-ozone-kit.jpg

SimplyO3

SimplyO3
Best for
You're interested in ozone therapy for immune and detoxification support
Skip if
You're new to biohacking (ozone therapy requires education and caution)

Details checked 11/24/2025

$1,799.99 $1,619.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Budget Air Filter

Budget Air Filter

Water and Wellness
Best for
You want effective air filtration without a premium price tag
Skip if
You need whole-home air purification for a large house

Details checked 11/03/2025

$629 $566.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Exclusive Deal
silver-biotics-supplement-extra-strength.jpg

Silver Biotics

Silver Biotics
Best for
You want a natural antimicrobial for immune support
Skip if
You're pregnant or nursing

Details checked 11/10/2025

$25.95 $18.17
URBAN — 30% off
Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathione bottle

BodyBio Liposomal Glutathione

BodyBio
Best for
You want a premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand
Skip if
You have low toxin exposure and eat a clean diet

Details checked 08/22/2026

$70.99 $60
URBAN — 15.5% off
Get Deal