Nutrition is the foundation of every serious health optimization strategy. No supplement, gadget, or biohack can compensate for a poor diet. The best biohacking nutrition products help you fuel performance, support recovery, and build long-term resilience through what you eat and drink every day.

This category brings together my top-rated nutrition products spanning two key areas: premium supplements that fill genuine gaps in your micronutrient and macronutrient intake, and high-quality food and drink products that make clean eating more convenient. Every item has been personally tested and vetted for ingredient quality, sourcing transparency, and real-world effectiveness.

As a Certified Personal Trainer who has experimented with dozens of dietary frameworks, I focus on what actually moves the needle on energy, body composition, and biomarkers rather than chasing trends. You will find functional foods, protein sources, superfoods, and targeted nutritional tools here.

Many brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes for readers. Browse below to upgrade your nutritional foundation.

Nutrition Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
5-Amino-1MQa cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy$272.29 $231.88URBAN
14.8% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
9-Me-BCpotent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus$45 $38.25URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Ease MagnesiumYou experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief$35 $29.75URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Oceans AliveActivation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend$39 $33.15URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Adapt Naturals Bio-Avail Colostrum+Readers wanting colostrum plus added lactoferrin and beta-glucan———Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAsto support muscle recovery and protein synthesis$75 $52URBAN
30.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ARMRA Colostrum Health RevivalReaders who want the most established consumer colostrum brand$109.99 $76.99——Get Best Price
ARMRA Colostrum Performance RevivalAthletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients$79.99 $55.99——Get Best Price
Auro Wellness GlutarylReaders who prefer a topical glutathione spray$125.95 $113.36URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
AX3 Bio-Pure AstaxanthinAnyone wanting a research-backed astaxanthin with proven bioavailability, esp…$49.99 $39.99URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthroughcomprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms$35 $31.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BiOptimizers Probiotic Breakthrough (formerly P3-OM)—$40 $36URBAN
10% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Black Lotus Shilajita mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid$30 $25.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Bloom Nutrition Colostrum + CollagenReaders prioritizing convenience over specialized full-dose products———Get Best Price
Blue Cannatinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$30 $27URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Blue Sky PeptidesBudget buyers who prioritize low prices and frequent deals, and are comfortab…$39.95—★★½☆☆ 2.8Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
C8 MCT Oiltargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$35.91 $25.91URBAN
27.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Codeage Liposomal Urolithin AReaders seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondri…$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
CollaGeniuscognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits$66 $61URBAN
7.6% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Core PeptidesResearchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed wit…$47—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Cortisol Balancetargeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients$60—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Cosmic NootropicInternational readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics$30 $28.50URBAN5
5% off
—Get Deal
Cowboy Colostrum Nature's GoldReaders wanting a straightforward first-milking colostrum with flavor options———Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
D3K2 ReSetD3 and K2 in proper ratio from a trusted brand$29.99 $26.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Do Not Age SpermidineLongevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal thro…$39—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
DoNotAge Pure NRInternational buyers seeking a high-dose bulk NR capsule———Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Double Wood ResveratrolBudget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol …$19.95—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Double Wood SpermidineThose who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price …$39.95—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Dream OptimizerReaders who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Dry Farm WinesYou enjoy wine but want to minimize sugar, sulfites, and additives$171URBAN
- off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Earth Circle Organics ChlorellaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits SpirulinaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Ergothioneinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$29.95 $26.95—★★★½☆ 3.6Get Best Price
Essential C Complex—$34.99 $29.74——Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Editors Choicea clean grass-fed protein snack with no junk additives$24.99 $21.24—★★★★½ 4.6Get Best Price
Healthgevity bioREPAIRReaders wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Healthgevity Rejuvenate 2.0Serious longevity enthusiasts who want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolyti…$124.99—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Hergevity Balancehormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormo…$75 $68URBAN
9.3% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oila high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit$39.99 $27.99—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price

Transparentlabs Colostrum Jar

Transparent Labs Grass-Fed Colostrum

Transparent Labs
Best for
Athletes and readers seeking the highest-dose colostrum powder
Skip if
You prioritize first-day milking or explicitly cold-processed colostrum

Details checked 06/09/2026

$44.99
Get Best Price
Healthgevity Biorepair Bottle

Healthgevity bioREPAIR

Healthgevity
Best for
Readers wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support
Skip if
You want whole bovine colostrum powder or a lower cost per gram

Details checked 06/09/2026

$79.99 $71.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Nootopia Dream Optimizer Supplements Sprays

Dream Optimizer

Nootopia
Best for
Readers who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups
Skip if
You want a fully disclosed capsule or single-ingredient sleep aid

Details checked 06/09/2026

$59.99 $50.99
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Tru Niagen

Tru Niagen Nicotinamide Riboside

Tru Niagen
Best for
Readers prioritizing the strongest product-specific NR evidence
Skip if
You want the cheapest NR or an all-in-one longevity formula

Details checked 06/09/2026

$39.92
Get Best Price
Armra Healthrevival Jar

ARMRA Colostrum Health Revival

ARMRA
Best for
Readers who want the most established consumer colostrum brand
Skip if
You prioritize maximum grams per dollar

Details checked 06/09/2026

$109.99 $76.99
Get Best Price
BiOptimizers Sleep Breakthrough Supplements Powder

Sleep Breakthrough

BiOptimizers
Best for
Readers who want a melatonin-free mineral powder for sleep
Skip if
You prefer capsules or an unflavored single-ingredient supplement

Details checked 06/09/2026

$34.99 $29.74
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Ultrahealth Ribogen Liposomal Enteric Nr N60b

Ultra Health Liposomal Nicotinamide Riboside

Ultra Health
Best for
Readers prioritizing an enhanced-delivery NR capsule
Skip if
You want the most extensively studied branded NR ingredient

Details checked 06/09/2026

$59.95 $50.96
NC15 — 15% off
Get Deal
Organifi Colostrum Jar

Organifi Colostrum

Organifi
Best for
Beginners wanting a simple, ethically sourced colostrum powder
Skip if
You require disclosed IgG standardization or cold-processing details

Details checked 06/09/2026

$59.95 $50.96
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Armra Performancerevival Jar

ARMRA Colostrum Performance Revival

ARMRA
Best for
Athletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients
Skip if
You want plain colostrum or the lowest price per gram

Details checked 06/09/2026

$79.99 $55.99
Get Best Price
Recoverybits Large Bag

RECOVERYbits Chlorella

ENERGYbits
Best for
Readers wanting premium single-ingredient chlorella tablets
Skip if
You want a budget powder or dislike swallowing many tablets

Details checked 06/09/2026

$130 $104
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Cosmicnootropic Review

Cosmic Nootropic

Cosmic Nootropic
Best for
International readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics
Skip if
You need a domestic US supplement vendor or conventional natural supplements

Details checked 06/09/2026

$30 $28.50
URBAN5 — 5% off
Get Deal
Highstreetpharma Modafinil Review

HighStreetPharma

HighStreetPharma
Best for
Readers who already have appropriate medical guidance and seek established generic afinil brands
Skip if
You want over-the-counter natural nootropics or cannot legally import prescription products

Details checked 06/09/2026

$30
Get Best Price
Codeage Urolithin A Img

Codeage Liposomal Urolithin A

Codeage
Best for
Readers seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondrial support
Skip if
You want a single-ingredient formula used in published Mitopure trials

Details checked 06/09/2026

$99.99 $89.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal