Performance is the throughput of your entire system -- physical output, mental sharpness, and the resilience to sustain both under pressure. I have spent years testing the tools, supplements, and technologies that actually move the needle on human performance, separating the legitimately effective from the overhyped. Every product in this collection has earned its place through personal experimentation and measurable results. Whether you are chasing faster race times, sharper decision-making in high-stakes environments, or simply want to feel unstoppable throughout a demanding day, these are the products that deliver. From foundational supplements that support mitochondrial energy production to advanced wearables that track your readiness in real time, this is a curated arsenal for people serious about operating at their ceiling. Many of these products come with exclusive Outliyr discount codes, so you get premium performance tools at better prices. As a Certified Personal Trainer who has tested hundreds of products, I only recommend what I would use myself. Browse the collection and find what fits your performance goals.

Performance Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Carbogenetics CO2 InhalerYou're into breathwork and want a tool to deepen your CO2 tolerance$700 $630URBAN
10% off
★★★☆☆ 3.3Get Deal
Certified Biohacking Coach Trainingto become a certified biohacking practitioner or coach$4,350 $3,260—★★★★☆ 4.1Become a Certified Biohacking Coach
CHEK Institute Coursesdeep, holistic education on health, movement, and lifestyle$495-★★★★☆ 4.4Enroll Now
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Earth Runners Grounding & Earthing Shoesminimalist sandals that connect you to the ground$83 $74.70URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.75Get Deal
Electric Standing/Sitting DeskYou spend long hours working at a computer$309.99—★★★½☆ 3.75Buy on Amazon
Freedom Distraction BlockerYou constantly check social media during deep work blocks$39.99—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Saunaconvenient at-home heat therapy for recovery$6,999 $5,599—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Harambe Fitness Systema complete, portable fitness system for home or travel$489.99 $440.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
HeartMath InnerBalance Coherence PlusApp-first users who want structured coherence training programs, session hist…$249—★★★★☆ 4.45Get Best Price
KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgradedto build strength with lighter loads (great for injury rehab)$1,199.95 $1,139.95URBAN10
5% off
★★★★☆ 4.35Get Deal
Life-Proof Backpacksa nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse$35—★★★★☆ 4.4Get Best Price
Lost Empire Herbshard-to-find adaptogenic herbs in tincture form$29.99 $23.99URBAN
20% off
★★★½☆ 3.95Get Deal
Mind Lab Proa clean, stimulant-free nootropic for daily use$69—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
NASM Certified Nutrition Coach (CNC)Health coaches who want to add credentialed nutrition guidance to their practice$899—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Certified
NASM Certified Personal Trainer (CPT)Biohackers who want a structured foundation in exercise science and human mov…$999—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Certified
NASM Corrective Exercise Specialization (CES)Biohackers focused on movement quality and injury prevention$1,199—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Certified
Natural Stacks Brain Performance Supplementstransparent, open-source nootropic formulas$143.97 $122.37URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
NutriGenesis Multi for Mena whole-food multivitamin with bioavailable forms$49——Get Best Price
Outliyr Amazon Storefrontto browse curated biohacking and health products on Amazon———Get My Curated Lists
Paleovalley Electrolytes Editors ChoiceYou're active and sweat frequently during workouts$49.99 $38.24—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Pison PERFORMa wearable that tracks neural intent and muscle activation in real time$299 $269.10URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.97Get Deal
Power Plate MOVEwhole-body vibration for bone density, lymph flow, and recovery$2,636 $2,108.80URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.39Get Deal
Resistance Bandsa versatile, portable strength training tool$85.99 $73.09—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Seatopia Sushi-Grade Seafoodsustainably sourced, sushi-grade seafood delivered fresh$185 $165URBAN
$20 off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
SimplyO3You're interested in ozone therapy for immune and detoxification support$1,799.99 $1,619.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.85Get Deal
Spartan Formulaa broad-spectrum adaptogen blend for athletic performance and endurance$55 $44URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
TitanBody EMS SuitTime-efficient full-body strength training$1,895 $1,705.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.39Get Deal
Transparent Labs Formulasclean supplements with fully transparent ingredient labels$49.99—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Ultimate Meat Subscription Box Best Value100% grass-fed, pasture-raised meat delivered to your door$174 $153—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Vegan Omega-3You follow a plant-based diet and need omega-3 support$49—★★★½☆ 3.5Get Best Price
VisionBody EMS SuitMobile professionals and home gym enthusiasts who prioritize wireless freedom…$2,490—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
Walking Treadmill (Desk)to stay active during long work sessions$219.99—★★★★☆ 4.35Get Best Price
Xero Barefoot Footwearto strengthen your feet with natural movement footwear$99.99—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price

HeartMath InnerBalance ear-clip HRV coherence sensor

HeartMath InnerBalance Coherence Plus

HeartMath
Best for
App-first users who want structured coherence training programs, session history, and guided practices, essentially a digital meditation coach powered by your own HRV data.
Skip if
You want a standalone device that works without a phone, or you need continuous passive monitoring throughout the day.
$249
Get Best Price
Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Full Spectrum At-Home Infrared Sauna

Sunlighten
Best for
You want convenient at-home heat therapy for recovery
Skip if
You have limited space at home

Details checked 11/07/2025

$6,999 $5,599
Get Best Price
TitanBody wireless dry-electrode full-body EMS suit with 20 stimulation zones

TitanBody EMS Suit

TitanBody
Best for
Time-efficient full-body strength training
Skip if
You have a pacemaker or implanted electronic device

Details checked 05/19/2026

$1,895 $1,705.50
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Power Plate MOVE

Power Plate MOVE

Power Plate
Best for
You want whole-body vibration for bone density, lymph flow, and recovery
Skip if
You have joint replacements or implanted devices (check with your doctor)

Details checked 11/09/2025

$2,636 $2,108.80
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Paleovalley Essential Electrolytes Lemon Lime supplement bagEditors Choice

Paleovalley Electrolytes

Paleovalley
Best for
You're active and sweat frequently during workouts
Skip if
You already eat a mineral-rich whole food diet and stay well-hydrated

Details checked 03/29/2026

$49.99 $38.24
Get Best Price
chek-hlc-1-online-e1707266010204.webp

CHEK Institute Courses

CHEK Institute
Best for
You want deep, holistic education on health, movement, and lifestyle
Skip if
You prefer quick, surface-level fitness certifications

Details checked 11/18/2025

$495
-
Enroll Now
Life-Proof Backpacks

Life-Proof Backpacks

GORUCK
Best for
You want a nearly indestructible backpack built for years of abuse
Skip if
You want a lightweight, ultralight travel pack

Details checked 11/17/2025

$35
Get Best Price
KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgraded

KAATSU: Blood Flow Restriction Upgraded

KAATSU
Best for
You want to build strength with lighter loads (great for injury rehab)
Skip if
You have deep vein thrombosis or blood clotting disorders

Details checked 11/18/2025

$1,199.95 $1,139.95
URBAN10 — 5% off
Get Deal
Walking Treadmill (Desk)

Walking Treadmill (Desk)

Amazon
Best for
You want to stay active during long work sessions
Skip if
You do tasks requiring fine motor precision (detailed design work)

Details checked 07/16/2026

$219.99
Get Best Price
LVLUP Health Botanabolic testosterone support supplement

Botanabolic

LVLUP Health
Best for
You want multi-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens
Skip if
You're already on TRT or hormone therapy

Details checked 02/10/2026

$115 $98
URBAN — 14.8% off
Get Deal
NASM Certified Nutrition Coach CNC certification badge

NASM Certified Nutrition Coach (CNC)

NASM
Best for
Health coaches who want to add credentialed nutrition guidance to their practice
Skip if
You want to prescribe clinical nutrition plans (need RD/RDN for that)

Details checked 02/06/2026

$899
Get Certified
NASM Corrective Exercise Specialization CES digital badges

NASM Corrective Exercise Specialization (CES)

NASM
Best for
Biohackers focused on movement quality and injury prevention
Skip if
You already hold a CHEK IMS certification (significant overlap)

Details checked 02/06/2026

$1,199
Get Certified
transparentlabs-grassfedwhey-isolate-jar.jpg

Transparent Labs Formulas

Transparent Labs
Best for
You want clean supplements with fully transparent ingredient labels
Skip if
You're extremely sensitive to stimulants (some products are high-stim)
$49.99
Get Best Price
seatopia-seafood-box.jpg

Seatopia Sushi-Grade Seafood

Seatopia
Best for
You want sustainably sourced, sushi-grade seafood delivered fresh
Skip if
You live near quality fish markets with fresh, wild-caught options

Details checked 11/02/2025

$185 $165
URBAN — $20 off
Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymes advanced digestive enzyme supplement bottle

BiOptimizers MassZymes

BiOptimizers
Best for
You experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals
Skip if
You digest food well without any issues

Details checked 06/03/2026

$66 $59.40
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
wildpastures-review-deal.webpBest Value

Ultimate Meat Subscription Box

Wild Pastures
Best for
You want 100% grass-fed, pasture-raised meat delivered to your door
Skip if
You're vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 11/25/2025

$174 $153
Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lyte balanced electrolyte concentrate bottle

BodyBio E-Lyte

BodyBio
Best for
You need high-potassium electrolytes
Skip if
You sweat heavily and need high sodium
$29 $24.65
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Lost Empire Herbs Spartan Formula adaptogen supplement

Spartan Formula

Lost Empire Herbs
Best for
You want a broad-spectrum adaptogen blend for athletic performance and endurance
Skip if
You want exact milligram doses listed for each ingredient

Details checked 02/10/2026

$55 $44
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
NASM Certified Personal Trainer CPT certification badge

NASM Certified Personal Trainer (CPT)

NASM
Best for
Biohackers who want a structured foundation in exercise science and human movement
Skip if
You already have a CHEK, NSCA, or ACE certification

Details checked 02/06/2026

$999
Get Certified
Mind Lab Pro

Mind Lab Pro

Performance Lab (Mind Lab Pro)
Best for
You want a clean, stimulant-free nootropic for daily use
Skip if
You're an experienced biohacker wanting cutting-edge compounds

Details checked 11/13/2025

$69
Get Best Price
freedom-app.jpg

Freedom Distraction Blocker

Freedom
Best for
You constantly check social media during deep work blocks
Skip if
You already have strong self-discipline around distractions
$39.99
Get Best Price
school-of-biohacking-certification.jpg

Certified Biohacking Coach Training

School of Biohacking
Best for
You want to become a certified biohacking practitioner or coach
Skip if
You're looking for personal biohacking guidance (this is a professional certification)

Details checked 11/20/2025

$4,350 $3,260
Become a Certified Biohacking Coach
Xero Barefoot Footwear

Xero Barefoot Footwear

Xero Shoes
Best for
You want to strengthen your feet with natural movement footwear
Skip if
You have foot injuries that require structured support (transition slowly)

Details checked 11/11/2025

$99.99
Get Best Price
Resistance Bands

Resistance Bands

Dave’s Resistance Bands
Best for
You want a versatile, portable strength training tool
Skip if
You have access to a full gym and prefer free weights

Details checked 07/16/2026

$85.99 $73.09
Get Best Price