Nutrition is the foundation of every serious health optimization strategy. No supplement, gadget, or biohack can compensate for a poor diet. The best biohacking nutrition products help you fuel performance, support recovery, and build long-term resilience through what you eat and drink every day.

This category brings together my top-rated nutrition products spanning two key areas: premium supplements that fill genuine gaps in your micronutrient and macronutrient intake, and high-quality food and drink products that make clean eating more convenient. Every item has been personally tested and vetted for ingredient quality, sourcing transparency, and real-world effectiveness.

As a Certified Personal Trainer who has experimented with dozens of dietary frameworks, I focus on what actually moves the needle on energy, body composition, and biomarkers rather than chasing trends. You will find functional foods, protein sources, superfoods, and targeted nutritional tools here.

Many brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes for readers. Browse below to upgrade your nutritional foundation.

Nutrition Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
5-Amino-1MQa cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy$272.29 $231.88URBAN
14.8% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
9-Me-BCpotent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus$45 $38.25URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Ease MagnesiumYou experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief$35 $29.75URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Oceans AliveActivation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend$39 $33.15URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Adapt Naturals Bio-Avail Colostrum+Readers wanting colostrum plus added lactoferrin and beta-glucan———Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAsto support muscle recovery and protein synthesis$75 $52URBAN
30.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ARMRA Colostrum Health RevivalReaders who want the most established consumer colostrum brand$109.99 $76.99——Get Best Price
ARMRA Colostrum Performance RevivalAthletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients$79.99 $55.99——Get Best Price
Auro Wellness GlutarylReaders who prefer a topical glutathione spray$125.95 $113.36URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
AX3 Bio-Pure AstaxanthinAnyone wanting a research-backed astaxanthin with proven bioavailability, esp…$49.99 $39.99URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthroughcomprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms$35 $31.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BiOptimizers Probiotic Breakthrough (formerly P3-OM)—$40 $36URBAN
10% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Black Lotus Shilajita mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid$30 $25.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Bloom Nutrition Colostrum + CollagenReaders prioritizing convenience over specialized full-dose products———Get Best Price
Blue Cannatinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$30 $27URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Blue Sky PeptidesBudget buyers who prioritize low prices and frequent deals, and are comfortab…$39.95—★★½☆☆ 2.8Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
C8 MCT Oiltargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$35.91 $25.91URBAN
27.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Codeage Liposomal Urolithin AReaders seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondri…$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
CollaGeniuscognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits$66 $61URBAN
7.6% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Core PeptidesResearchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed wit…$47—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Cortisol Balancetargeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients$60—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Cosmic NootropicInternational readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics$30 $28.50URBAN5
5% off
—Get Deal
Cowboy Colostrum Nature's GoldReaders wanting a straightforward first-milking colostrum with flavor options———Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
D3K2 ReSetD3 and K2 in proper ratio from a trusted brand$29.99 $26.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Do Not Age SpermidineLongevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal thro…$39—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
DoNotAge Pure NRInternational buyers seeking a high-dose bulk NR capsule———Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Double Wood ResveratrolBudget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol …$19.95—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Double Wood SpermidineThose who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price …$39.95—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Dream OptimizerReaders who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Dry Farm WinesYou enjoy wine but want to minimize sugar, sulfites, and additives$171URBAN
- off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Earth Circle Organics ChlorellaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits SpirulinaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Ergothioneinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$29.95 $26.95—★★★½☆ 3.6Get Best Price
Essential C Complex—$34.99 $29.74——Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Editors Choicea clean grass-fed protein snack with no junk additives$24.99 $21.24—★★★★½ 4.6Get Best Price
Healthgevity bioREPAIRReaders wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Healthgevity Rejuvenate 2.0Serious longevity enthusiasts who want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolyti…$124.99—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Hergevity Balancehormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormo…$75 $68URBAN
9.3% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oila high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit$39.99 $27.99—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price

Double Wood Berberine 500 mg supplement bottle

Double Wood Berberine

Double Wood
Best for
You want an affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule
Skip if
You want a dihydroberberine or liposomal formula

Details checked 06/08/2026

$19.95
Get Best Price
primal-kitchen-products.jpg

Ideal Condiments & Dressings

Primal Kitchen
Best for
You want clean condiments without seed oils or added sugars
Skip if
You already make your own condiments from scratch

Details checked 11/21/2025

$7.99 $7.19
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Stress Guardian

Stress Guardian

BiOptimizers
Best for
You want to enhance focus, memory, or mental clarity
Skip if
You haven't optimized sleep and nutrition first (start there)

Details checked 11/07/2025

$60 $54
URBAN — 10% off
Get Exclusive Deal
Mind Lab Pro

Mind Lab Pro

Performance Lab (Mind Lab Pro)
Best for
You want a clean, stimulant-free nootropic for daily use
Skip if
You're an experienced biohacker wanting cutting-edge compounds

Details checked 11/13/2025

$69
Get Best Price
Update Paraxanthine

Update Paraxanthine

DrinkUpdate
Best for
You want clean energy without caffeine's jitters or crash
Skip if
You're happy with your current caffeine routine

Details checked 11/04/2025

$34.99 $28.11
URBAN — 19.7% off
Get Deal
kiss-my-keto-c8-mct-oil-e1680297752433.png

C8 MCT Oil

Kiss My Keto MCT
Best for
You want targeted nutritional support for your specific health goals
Skip if
You haven't optimized diet, sleep, and exercise first (they matter more)

Details checked 11/15/2025

$35.91 $25.91
URBAN — 27.8% off
Get Deal
Healthgevity SLEEPgevity sleep support supplement

SLEEPgevity

Healthgevity
Best for
You want melatonin-free sleep support that works through cortisol modulation
Skip if
You already sleep well and wake refreshed

Details checked 02/10/2026

$70 $63
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Organifi Gold

Organifi Gold

Organifi
Best for
You want a relaxing nighttime ritual that supports sleep and recovery
Skip if
You need strong sleep aids (melatonin, magnesium glycinate at full dose)
$69.95
Get Best Price
RnA ReSet ReMag pico-ionic liquid magnesium bottle

RnA ReSet ReMag

RnA ReSet
Best for
You want a highly absorbable liquid magnesium without laxative effects
Skip if
You're on a tight supplement budget and need basic magnesium

Details checked 03/29/2026

$29.99 $26.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Core Peptides BPC-157 TB-500 GHK-Cu research vial

Core Peptides

Core Peptides
Best for
Researchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed with caution.
Skip if
You want proven reliability or are placing large orders.
$47
Get Best Price
Vitalitybits Large Bag

VITALITYbits

ENERGYbits
Best for
You want a convenient whole-food micronutrient source for travel
Skip if
You can't stand the taste of algae (even swallowed, there's a hint)

Details checked 06/09/2026

$89.95 $71.96
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs
Best for
You want to strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally
Skip if
You have a dairy allergy (it's bovine-derived)

Details checked 06/09/2026

$79.99 $71.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Limitlesslife Nootropcs Review

Limitless Biotech

Limitless Biotech
Best for
Researchers who want the broadest peptide catalog with verified purity and don't mind paying a premium for quality.
Skip if
You're on a tight budget or need international delivery within a week.

Details checked 06/09/2026

$109.99 $84.59
URBAN — 23.1% off
Get Deal
ojai-energetics-supplement.jpg

Ojai Energetics Full Spectrum Hemp Elixir

Ojai Energetics
Best for
You want fast-acting, water-soluble CBD/hemp extract
Skip if
You're subject to drug testing (full-spectrum hemp contains trace THC)

Details checked 11/25/2025

$74.95
Get Best Price
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthrough

BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthrough

BiOptimizers
Best for
You want comprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms
Skip if
You already supplement with a high-quality magnesium product

Details checked 11/28/2025

$35 $31.50
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
EnergyBITS-Spirulina-Chlorella.png

ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorella

ENERGYbits
Best for
You want a whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein
Skip if
You dislike the taste of algae (even in tablet form, burps happen)

Details checked 11/05/2025

$25 $20
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Thesis Nootropics

Thesis Nootropics

Thesis
Best for
You want personalized nootropic blends based on testing 127+ ingredients
Skip if
You already know which individual nootropic ingredients work for you

Details checked 11/17/2025

$79 $67.15
URBAN — 15% off
Get Exclusive Deal
LevelUp Clean C8 MCT oil bottleBest MCT Oil

LevelUp Clean C8 MCT Oil

LevelUp
Best for
Coffee and smoothie addition
Skip if
Need rapid ketone elevation

Details checked 03/03/2026

$25
Buy LevelUp C8 MCT
Ease 250ml

Activation Products Ease Magnesium

Activation Products
Best for
You experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief
Skip if
You prefer the convenience of oral capsules or powders
$35 $29.75
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Double Wood Spermidine supplement bottle front label

Double Wood Spermidine

Double Wood
Best for
Those who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price point to support autophagy and cellular maintenance without the bulk of wheat germ extract capsules.
Skip if
You prefer whole-food-derived supplements over synthetic isolates, or you want to wait for stronger human clinical evidence before adding spermidine to your stack.
$39.95
Get Best Price
zeolitelabs-zeocharge-jar.jpg

ZeoCharge Zeolite

Zeolite Labs
Best for
You want a simple daily detox support for heavy metal exposure
Skip if
You're expecting dramatic overnight detox results
$59 $53.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
activationproducts-blackcumin-oil.jpg

Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil

Activation Products
Best for
You want a versatile anti-inflammatory oil backed by extensive research
Skip if
You're on blood-thinning medications (may enhance their effects)

Details checked 11/23/2025

$49 $41.65
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne
Best for
You want pharmaceutical-grade supplements from a trusted, clinician-recommended brand
Skip if
You prefer budget-friendly supplement brands

Details checked 11/21/2025

$57.45 $48.83
Get Deal On Thorne Products
mitozen-sandman.jpg

MitoZen Sandman (Glutathione & Melatonin)

Mitozen
Best for
You struggle with falling or staying asleep
Skip if
You sleep well without supplementation

Details checked 11/05/2025

$139.99 $132.99
URBAN — 5% off
Get Deal