Nutrition is the foundation of every serious health optimization strategy. No supplement, gadget, or biohack can compensate for a poor diet. The best biohacking nutrition products help you fuel performance, support recovery, and build long-term resilience through what you eat and drink every day.

This category brings together my top-rated nutrition products spanning two key areas: premium supplements that fill genuine gaps in your micronutrient and macronutrient intake, and high-quality food and drink products that make clean eating more convenient. Every item has been personally tested and vetted for ingredient quality, sourcing transparency, and real-world effectiveness.

As a Certified Personal Trainer who has experimented with dozens of dietary frameworks, I focus on what actually moves the needle on energy, body composition, and biomarkers rather than chasing trends. You will find functional foods, protein sources, superfoods, and targeted nutritional tools here.

Many brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes for readers. Browse below to upgrade your nutritional foundation.

Nutrition Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
5-Amino-1MQa cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy$272.29 $231.88URBAN
14.8% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
9-Me-BCpotent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus$45 $38.25URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Ease MagnesiumYou experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief$35 $29.75URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Oceans AliveActivation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend$39 $33.15URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Adapt Naturals Bio-Avail Colostrum+Readers wanting colostrum plus added lactoferrin and beta-glucan———Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAsto support muscle recovery and protein synthesis$75 $52URBAN
30.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ARMRA Colostrum Health RevivalReaders who want the most established consumer colostrum brand$109.99 $76.99——Get Best Price
ARMRA Colostrum Performance RevivalAthletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients$79.99 $55.99——Get Best Price
Auro Wellness GlutarylReaders who prefer a topical glutathione spray$125.95 $113.36URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
AX3 Bio-Pure AstaxanthinAnyone wanting a research-backed astaxanthin with proven bioavailability, esp…$49.99 $39.99URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthroughcomprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms$35 $31.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BiOptimizers Probiotic Breakthrough (formerly P3-OM)—$40 $36URBAN
10% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Black Lotus Shilajita mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid$30 $25.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Bloom Nutrition Colostrum + CollagenReaders prioritizing convenience over specialized full-dose products———Get Best Price
Blue Cannatinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$30 $27URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Blue Sky PeptidesBudget buyers who prioritize low prices and frequent deals, and are comfortab…$39.95—★★½☆☆ 2.8Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
C8 MCT Oiltargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$35.91 $25.91URBAN
27.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Codeage Liposomal Urolithin AReaders seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondri…$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
CollaGeniuscognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits$66 $61URBAN
7.6% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Core PeptidesResearchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed wit…$47—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Cortisol Balancetargeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients$60—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Cosmic NootropicInternational readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics$30 $28.50URBAN5
5% off
—Get Deal
Cowboy Colostrum Nature's GoldReaders wanting a straightforward first-milking colostrum with flavor options———Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
D3K2 ReSetD3 and K2 in proper ratio from a trusted brand$29.99 $26.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Do Not Age SpermidineLongevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal thro…$39—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
DoNotAge Pure NRInternational buyers seeking a high-dose bulk NR capsule———Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Double Wood ResveratrolBudget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol …$19.95—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Double Wood SpermidineThose who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price …$39.95—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Dream OptimizerReaders who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Dry Farm WinesYou enjoy wine but want to minimize sugar, sulfites, and additives$171URBAN
- off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Earth Circle Organics ChlorellaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits SpirulinaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Ergothioneinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$29.95 $26.95—★★★½☆ 3.6Get Best Price
Essential C Complex—$34.99 $29.74——Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Editors Choicea clean grass-fed protein snack with no junk additives$24.99 $21.24—★★★★½ 4.6Get Best Price
Healthgevity bioREPAIRReaders wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Healthgevity Rejuvenate 2.0Serious longevity enthusiasts who want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolyti…$124.99—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Hergevity Balancehormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormo…$75 $68URBAN
9.3% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oila high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit$39.99 $27.99—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price

Nootropics Depot

Nootropics Depot

Nootropics Depot
Best for
You want to enhance focus, memory, or mental clarity
Skip if
You haven't optimized sleep and nutrition first (start there)

Details checked 11/06/2025

$24.97
View Product
blue-cannatine-2.jpg

Blue Cannatine

Troscriptions
Best for
You want targeted nutritional support for your specific health goals
Skip if
You haven't optimized diet, sleep, and exercise first (they matter more)

Details checked 11/06/2025

$30 $27
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
realmushrooms-products.jpg

Real Mushrooms Adaptogenic Mushrooms

Real Mushrooms
Best for
You want adaptogenic support for immunity, energy, and cognition
Skip if
You're allergic to fungi or mold-sensitive

Details checked 11/16/2025

$29.95 $26.95
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Transparent Labs Cortisol Balance supplement bottle

Cortisol Balance

Transparent Labs
Best for
You want targeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients
Skip if
You're already managing cortisol well through lifestyle factors

Details checked 02/10/2026

$60
Get Best Price
Healthgevity Hergevity Balance hormonal support supplement

Hergevity Balance

Healthgevity
Best for
You want hormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormone supplementation
Skip if
You're male or not concerned with estrogen balance

Details checked 06/13/2026

$75 $68
URBAN — 9.3% off
Get Deal
LVLUP Health Botanabolic testosterone support supplement

Botanabolic

LVLUP Health
Best for
You want multi-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens
Skip if
You're already on TRT or hormone therapy

Details checked 02/10/2026

$115 $98
URBAN — 14.8% off
Get Deal
Paleovalley NeuroEffect mushroom nootropic supplement

NeuroEffect

Paleovalley
Best for
You want a comprehensive mushroom nootropic with 8 organic species
Skip if
You already take a dedicated mushroom supplement blend

Details checked 02/10/2026

$50 $43
Get Best Price
transparentlabs-grassfedwhey-isolate-jar.jpg

Transparent Labs Formulas

Transparent Labs
Best for
You want clean supplements with fully transparent ingredient labels
Skip if
You're extremely sensitive to stimulants (some products are high-stim)
$49.99
Get Best Price
Black Lotus Shilajit

Black Lotus Shilajit

Black Lotus
Best for
You want a mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid
Skip if
You can't handle a strong earthy/tar-like taste
$30 $25.50
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
calocurb-bottle.jpg

Natural & Potent GLP-1 Pills

Calocurb
Best for
You want natural GLP-1 support without prescription medications
Skip if
You're already on prescription GLP-1 agonists (discuss with your doctor)

Details checked 11/15/2025

$89.99 $80.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
seatopia-seafood-box.jpg

Seatopia Sushi-Grade Seafood

Seatopia
Best for
You want sustainably sourced, sushi-grade seafood delivered fresh
Skip if
You live near quality fish markets with fresh, wild-caught options

Details checked 11/02/2025

$185 $165
URBAN — $20 off
Get Deal
paleovalley-oliveoil-bottles.jpg

High-Polyphenol Low PUFA Organic Olive Oil

Paleovalley
Best for
You want a high-polyphenol olive oil for maximum antioxidant benefit
Skip if
You're happy with your current olive oil source

Details checked 11/20/2025

$39.99 $27.99
Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAs

Amino Co EAAs

Amino Co
Best for
You want to support muscle recovery and protein synthesis
Skip if
You already consume adequate protein from whole food sources

Details checked 11/17/2025

$75 $52
URBAN — 30.7% off
Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymes advanced digestive enzyme supplement bottle

BiOptimizers MassZymes

BiOptimizers
Best for
You experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals
Skip if
You digest food well without any issues

Details checked 06/03/2026

$66 $59.40
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
wildpastures-review-deal.webpBest Value

Ultimate Meat Subscription Box

Wild Pastures
Best for
You want 100% grass-fed, pasture-raised meat delivered to your door
Skip if
You're vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 11/25/2025

$174 $153
Get Best Price
paleovalley-snacks-supplements-ingredients.jpg

Paleovalley Snacks & Supplements

Paleovalley
Best for
You want clean, grass-fed meat snacks without harmful additives
Skip if
You're vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 11/26/2025

$26.75 $22.74
Get Best Price
nootopia-world-domination-nootropic.png

Nootopia Brain Enhancing Supplements

Nootopia
Best for
You want personalized nootropic blends tailored to your brain chemistry
Skip if
You prefer simple, single-ingredient supplements

Details checked 11/26/2025

$99 $89.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
BodyBio E-Lyte balanced electrolyte concentrate bottle

BodyBio E-Lyte

BodyBio
Best for
You need high-potassium electrolytes
Skip if
You sweat heavily and need high sodium
$29 $24.65
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Performance Lab NutriGenesis Multi for Women whole-food cultured multivitamin bottle

NutriGenesis Multi for Women

Performance Lab
Best for
The foundation-first buyer who wants to fix deficiencies before chasing symptoms
Skip if
You expect direct relief for hot flashes or night sweats; this is the base layer, not the symptom fix

Details checked 09/18/2026

$49
Get Best Price
Healthgevity Serenity calm focus supplement

Serenity

Healthgevity
Best for
You want fast-acting stress and mood support without sedation
Skip if
You prefer single-ingredient adaptogens over complex blends

Details checked 02/10/2026

$65 $59
URBAN — 9.2% off
Get Deal
Lost Empire Herbs Spartan Formula adaptogen supplement

Spartan Formula

Lost Empire Herbs
Best for
You want a broad-spectrum adaptogen blend for athletic performance and endurance
Skip if
You want exact milligram doses listed for each ingredient

Details checked 02/10/2026

$55 $44
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Life Extension Senolytic Activator

Life Extension Senolytic Activator

Life Extension
Best for
Budget-conscious users who want a simple, affordable senolytic from a trusted brand
Skip if
You want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolytic formula
$24
Get Best Price
Infiniwell Senolytic supplement bottle front label

Infiniwell Senolytic

Infiniwell
Best for
Budget-conscious biohackers wanting a proven senolytic formula without premium pricing
Skip if
You want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolytic with branded ingredients and full dose transparency
$69.95
Get Best Price
Primeadine Spermidine Review E1705779692424

Primeadine Original Spermidine

Primeadine
Best for
Longevity-focused individuals who want a research-backed autophagy activator from whole-food sources rather than synthetic spermidine.
Skip if
You're on a tight supplement budget, have wheat/gluten sensitivity (unless buying the GF version), or prefer single-capsule dosing.
$90
Get Best Price