Finding the best biohacking supplements is overwhelming. Thousands of brands make bold claims, yet most use cheap fillers, underdosed ingredients, or proprietary blends that hide what you are actually getting. I have spent years testing health optimization supplements firsthand — tracking biomarkers, monitoring subjective effects, and comparing formulations — so you do not have to wade through the noise.

This collection features my top-rated supplements for cognitive performance, energy, recovery, longevity, and overall vitality. Every product here meets strict criteria: third-party testing, bioavailable forms, transparent labeling, and ingredients backed by peer-reviewed research. From nootropic supplements that sharpen focus to adaptogens that build resilience, these are the formulations I actually use and recommend as a Certified Personal Trainer who works with high performers.

Many of these brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes, saving you anywhere from 10 to 20 percent off retail. Browse the full lineup below to find the right supplement stack for your goals.

Supplements Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
5-Amino-1MQa cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy$272.29 $231.88URBAN
14.8% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
9-Me-BCpotent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus$45 $38.25URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Ease MagnesiumYou experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief$35 $29.75URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Oceans AliveActivation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend$39 $33.15URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Adapt Naturals Bio-Avail Colostrum+Readers wanting colostrum plus added lactoferrin and beta-glucan———Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAsto support muscle recovery and protein synthesis$75 $52URBAN
30.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ARMRA Colostrum Health RevivalReaders who want the most established consumer colostrum brand$109.99 $76.99——Get Best Price
ARMRA Colostrum Performance RevivalAthletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients$79.99 $55.99——Get Best Price
Auro Wellness GlutarylReaders who prefer a topical glutathione spray$125.95 $113.36URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
AX3 Bio-Pure AstaxanthinAnyone wanting a research-backed astaxanthin with proven bioavailability, esp…$49.99 $39.99URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthroughcomprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms$35 $31.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BiOptimizers Probiotic Breakthrough (formerly P3-OM)—$40 $36URBAN
10% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Black Lotus Shilajita mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid$30 $25.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Bloom Nutrition Colostrum + CollagenReaders prioritizing convenience over specialized full-dose products———Get Best Price
Blue Cannatinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$30 $27URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Blue Sky PeptidesBudget buyers who prioritize low prices and frequent deals, and are comfortab…$39.95—★★½☆☆ 2.8Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
C8 MCT Oiltargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$35.91 $25.91URBAN
27.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Codeage Liposomal Urolithin AReaders seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondri…$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
CollaGeniuscognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits$66 $61URBAN
7.6% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Core PeptidesResearchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed wit…$47—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Cortisol Balancetargeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients$60—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Cosmic NootropicInternational readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics$30 $28.50URBAN5
5% off
—Get Deal
Cowboy Colostrum Nature's GoldReaders wanting a straightforward first-milking colostrum with flavor options———Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
D3K2 ReSetD3 and K2 in proper ratio from a trusted brand$29.99 $26.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Do Not Age SpermidineLongevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal thro…$39—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
DoNotAge Pure NRInternational buyers seeking a high-dose bulk NR capsule———Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Double Wood ResveratrolBudget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol …$19.95—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Double Wood SpermidineThose who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price …$39.95—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Dream OptimizerReaders who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Earth Circle Organics ChlorellaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits SpirulinaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Ergothioneinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$29.95 $26.95—★★★½☆ 3.6Get Best Price
Essential C Complex—$34.99 $29.74——Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Healthgevity bioREPAIRReaders wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Healthgevity Rejuvenate 2.0Serious longevity enthusiasts who want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolyti…$124.99—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Hergevity Balancehormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormo…$75 $68URBAN
9.3% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
HighStreetPharmaReaders who already have appropriate medical guidance and seek established ge…$30——Get Best Price
InfiniFiberbroad prebiotic fiber diversity plus a probiotic in a single scoop$54.99—★★★★½ 4.65Get Best Price
Infiniwell SenolyticBudget-conscious biohackers wanting a proven senolytic formula without premiu…$69.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price

transparentlabs-grassfedwhey-isolate-jar.jpg

Transparent Labs Formulas

Transparent Labs
Best for
You want clean supplements with fully transparent ingredient labels
Skip if
You're extremely sensitive to stimulants (some products are high-stim)
$49.99
Get Best Price
Black Lotus Shilajit

Black Lotus Shilajit

Black Lotus
Best for
You want a mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid
Skip if
You can't handle a strong earthy/tar-like taste
$30 $25.50
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
calocurb-bottle.jpg

Natural & Potent GLP-1 Pills

Calocurb
Best for
You want natural GLP-1 support without prescription medications
Skip if
You're already on prescription GLP-1 agonists (discuss with your doctor)

Details checked 11/15/2025

$89.99 $80.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Amino Co EAAs

Amino Co EAAs

Amino Co
Best for
You want to support muscle recovery and protein synthesis
Skip if
You already consume adequate protein from whole food sources

Details checked 11/17/2025

$75 $52
URBAN — 30.7% off
Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymes advanced digestive enzyme supplement bottle

BiOptimizers MassZymes

BiOptimizers
Best for
You experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals
Skip if
You digest food well without any issues

Details checked 06/03/2026

$66 $59.40
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
paleovalley-snacks-supplements-ingredients.jpg

Paleovalley Snacks & Supplements

Paleovalley
Best for
You want clean, grass-fed meat snacks without harmful additives
Skip if
You're vegetarian or vegan

Details checked 11/26/2025

$26.75 $22.74
Get Best Price
nootopia-world-domination-nootropic.png

Nootopia Brain Enhancing Supplements

Nootopia
Best for
You want personalized nootropic blends tailored to your brain chemistry
Skip if
You prefer simple, single-ingredient supplements

Details checked 11/26/2025

$99 $89.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
BodyBio E-Lyte balanced electrolyte concentrate bottle

BodyBio E-Lyte

BodyBio
Best for
You need high-potassium electrolytes
Skip if
You sweat heavily and need high sodium
$29 $24.65
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Performance Lab NutriGenesis Multi for Women whole-food cultured multivitamin bottle

NutriGenesis Multi for Women

Performance Lab
Best for
The foundation-first buyer who wants to fix deficiencies before chasing symptoms
Skip if
You expect direct relief for hot flashes or night sweats; this is the base layer, not the symptom fix

Details checked 09/18/2026

$49
Get Best Price
Healthgevity Serenity calm focus supplement

Serenity

Healthgevity
Best for
You want fast-acting stress and mood support without sedation
Skip if
You prefer single-ingredient adaptogens over complex blends

Details checked 02/10/2026

$65 $59
URBAN — 9.2% off
Get Deal
Lost Empire Herbs Spartan Formula adaptogen supplement

Spartan Formula

Lost Empire Herbs
Best for
You want a broad-spectrum adaptogen blend for athletic performance and endurance
Skip if
You want exact milligram doses listed for each ingredient

Details checked 02/10/2026

$55 $44
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Life Extension Senolytic Activator

Life Extension Senolytic Activator

Life Extension
Best for
Budget-conscious users who want a simple, affordable senolytic from a trusted brand
Skip if
You want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolytic formula
$24
Get Best Price
Infiniwell Senolytic supplement bottle front label

Infiniwell Senolytic

Infiniwell
Best for
Budget-conscious biohackers wanting a proven senolytic formula without premium pricing
Skip if
You want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolytic with branded ingredients and full dose transparency
$69.95
Get Best Price
Primeadine Spermidine Review E1705779692424

Primeadine Original Spermidine

Primeadine
Best for
Longevity-focused individuals who want a research-backed autophagy activator from whole-food sources rather than synthetic spermidine.
Skip if
You're on a tight supplement budget, have wheat/gluten sensitivity (unless buying the GF version), or prefer single-capsule dosing.
$90
Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberine 500 mg supplement bottle

Double Wood Berberine

Double Wood
Best for
You want an affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule
Skip if
You want a dihydroberberine or liposomal formula

Details checked 06/08/2026

$19.95
Get Best Price
Stress Guardian

Stress Guardian

BiOptimizers
Best for
You want to enhance focus, memory, or mental clarity
Skip if
You haven't optimized sleep and nutrition first (start there)

Details checked 11/07/2025

$60 $54
URBAN — 10% off
Get Exclusive Deal
Mind Lab Pro

Mind Lab Pro

Performance Lab (Mind Lab Pro)
Best for
You want a clean, stimulant-free nootropic for daily use
Skip if
You're an experienced biohacker wanting cutting-edge compounds

Details checked 11/13/2025

$69
Get Best Price
kiss-my-keto-c8-mct-oil-e1680297752433.png

C8 MCT Oil

Kiss My Keto MCT
Best for
You want targeted nutritional support for your specific health goals
Skip if
You haven't optimized diet, sleep, and exercise first (they matter more)

Details checked 11/15/2025

$35.91 $25.91
URBAN — 27.8% off
Get Deal
Healthgevity SLEEPgevity sleep support supplement

SLEEPgevity

Healthgevity
Best for
You want melatonin-free sleep support that works through cortisol modulation
Skip if
You already sleep well and wake refreshed

Details checked 02/10/2026

$70 $63
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
RnA ReSet ReMag pico-ionic liquid magnesium bottle

RnA ReSet ReMag

RnA ReSet
Best for
You want a highly absorbable liquid magnesium without laxative effects
Skip if
You're on a tight supplement budget and need basic magnesium

Details checked 03/29/2026

$29.99 $26.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Core Peptides BPC-157 TB-500 GHK-Cu research vial

Core Peptides

Core Peptides
Best for
Researchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed with caution.
Skip if
You want proven reliability or are placing large orders.
$47
Get Best Price
Vitalitybits Large Bag

VITALITYbits

ENERGYbits
Best for
You want a convenient whole-food micronutrient source for travel
Skip if
You can't stand the taste of algae (even swallowed, there's a hint)

Details checked 06/09/2026

$89.95 $71.96
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrum

Folqs
Best for
You want to strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally
Skip if
You have a dairy allergy (it's bovine-derived)

Details checked 06/09/2026

$79.99 $71.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Limitlesslife Nootropcs Review

Limitless Biotech

Limitless Biotech
Best for
Researchers who want the broadest peptide catalog with verified purity and don't mind paying a premium for quality.
Skip if
You're on a tight budget or need international delivery within a week.

Details checked 06/09/2026

$109.99 $84.59
URBAN — 23.1% off
Get Deal