Finding the best biohacking supplements is overwhelming. Thousands of brands make bold claims, yet most use cheap fillers, underdosed ingredients, or proprietary blends that hide what you are actually getting. I have spent years testing health optimization supplements firsthand — tracking biomarkers, monitoring subjective effects, and comparing formulations — so you do not have to wade through the noise.

This collection features my top-rated supplements for cognitive performance, energy, recovery, longevity, and overall vitality. Every product here meets strict criteria: third-party testing, bioavailable forms, transparent labeling, and ingredients backed by peer-reviewed research. From nootropic supplements that sharpen focus to adaptogens that build resilience, these are the formulations I actually use and recommend as a Certified Personal Trainer who works with high performers.

Many of these brands offer exclusive Outliyr discount codes, saving you anywhere from 10 to 20 percent off retail. Browse the full lineup below to find the right supplement stack for your goals.

Supplements Comparison

ProductBest ForPriceDiscountRating
5-Amino-1MQa cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy$272.29 $231.88URBAN
14.8% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
9-Me-BCpotent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus$45 $38.25URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Ease MagnesiumYou experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief$35 $29.75URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4Get Deal
Activation Products Oceans AliveActivation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend$39 $33.15URBAN
15% off
★★★½☆ 3.7Get Deal
Adapt Naturals Bio-Avail Colostrum+Readers wanting colostrum plus added lactoferrin and beta-glucan———Get Best Price
Amino Co EAAsto support muscle recovery and protein synthesis$75 $52URBAN
30.7% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
ARMRA Colostrum Health RevivalReaders who want the most established consumer colostrum brand$109.99 $76.99——Get Best Price
ARMRA Colostrum Performance RevivalAthletes seeking colostrum plus workout-recovery ingredients$79.99 $55.99——Get Best Price
Auro Wellness GlutarylReaders who prefer a topical glutathione spray$125.95 $113.36URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
AX3 Bio-Pure AstaxanthinAnyone wanting a research-backed astaxanthin with proven bioavailability, esp…$49.99 $39.99URBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
BIOptimizers Berberine BreakthroughNick’s top overall berberine formula$38.99 $35.09URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.6Get Deal
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthroughcomprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms$35 $31.50URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
BiOptimizers MassZymesYou experience bloating, gas, or discomfort after meals$66 $59.40URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
BiOptimizers Probiotic Breakthrough (formerly P3-OM)—$40 $36URBAN
10% off
★★★★½ 4.5Get Deal
Black Lotus Shilajita mineral-rich daily supplement with fulvic acid$30 $25.50URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
Bloom Nutrition Colostrum + CollagenReaders prioritizing convenience over specialized full-dose products———Get Best Price
Blue Cannatinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$30 $27URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.4Get Deal
Blue Sky PeptidesBudget buyers who prioritize low prices and frequent deals, and are comfortab…$39.95—★★½☆☆ 2.8Get Best Price
BodyBio E-Lytehigh-potassium electrolytes$29 $24.65URBAN
15% off
★★★★☆ 4.25Get Deal
BodyBio Liposomal Glutathionea premium liposomal glutathione from a trusted brand$70.99 $60URBAN
15.5% off
—Get Deal
Botanabolicmulti-mechanism testosterone optimization with botanical androgens$115 $98URBAN
14.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
C8 MCT Oiltargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$35.91 $25.91URBAN
27.8% off
★★★★☆ 4.2Get Deal
ChemyoSARMs researchers who prioritize verified purity, transparent testing, and a …$59.99——Get Best Price
Codeage Liposomal Urolithin AReaders seeking a multi-ingredient Urolithin A formula with added mitochondri…$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
CollaGeniuscognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits$66 $61URBAN
7.6% off
★★★½☆ 3.9Get Deal
Core PeptidesResearchers who value fast shipping and custom blend options, but proceed wit…$47—★★★★☆ 4.1Get Best Price
Cortisol Balancetargeted cortisol management with clinically studied ingredients$60—★★★★☆ 4.3Get Best Price
Cosmic NootropicInternational readers seeking rare pharmaceutical nootropics$30 $28.50URBAN5
5% off
—Get Deal
Cowboy Colostrum Nature's GoldReaders wanting a straightforward first-milking colostrum with flavor options———Get Best Price
Crevolutioncreatine, GAA and TMG in one unflavored scoop$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
D3K2 ReSetD3 and K2 in proper ratio from a trusted brand$29.99 $26.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Do Not Age SpermidineLongevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal thro…$39—★★★½☆ 3.9Get Best Price
DoNotAge Pure NRInternational buyers seeking a high-dose bulk NR capsule———Get Best Price
Double Wood Berberinean affordable 500 mg berberine HCl capsule$19.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price
Double Wood ResveratrolBudget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol …$19.95—★★★½☆ 3.8Get Best Price
Double Wood SpermidineThose who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price …$39.95—★★★★☆ 4Get Best Price
Dream OptimizerReaders who want a fast, convenient spray for occasional nighttime wakeups$59.99 $50.99URBAN
15% off
—Get Deal
Earth Circle Organics ChlorellaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits SpirulinaReaders seeking a straightforward algae supplement in this format———Get Best Price
ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorellaa whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein$25 $20NICKURBAN
20% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Ergothioneinetargeted nutritional support for your specific health goals$29.95 $26.95—★★★½☆ 3.6Get Best Price
Essential C Complex—$34.99 $29.74——Get Best Price
Folqs First-Day Milking Bovine Colostrumto strengthen your gut lining and immune defenses naturally$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
★★★★☆ 4.1Get Deal
Healthgevity bioREPAIRReaders wanting a targeted capsule formula for gut-barrier support$79.99 $71.99URBAN
10% off
—Get Deal
Healthgevity IGNITE+metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition$99.99 $89.99URBAN
10% off
★★★½☆ 3.8Get Deal
Healthgevity Rejuvenate 2.0Serious longevity enthusiasts who want a comprehensive multi-pathway senolyti…$124.99—★★★★½ 4.5Get Best Price
Hergevity Balancehormone support through estrogen receptor-beta signaling without direct hormo…$75 $68URBAN
9.3% off
★★★★☆ 4.3Get Deal
HighStreetPharmaReaders who already have appropriate medical guidance and seek established ge…$30——Get Best Price
InfiniFiberbroad prebiotic fiber diversity plus a probiotic in a single scoop$54.99—★★★★½ 4.65Get Best Price
Infiniwell SenolyticBudget-conscious biohackers wanting a proven senolytic formula without premiu…$69.95—★★★★☆ 4.2Get Best Price

ojai-energetics-supplement.jpg

Ojai Energetics Full Spectrum Hemp Elixir

Ojai Energetics
Best for
You want fast-acting, water-soluble CBD/hemp extract
Skip if
You're subject to drug testing (full-spectrum hemp contains trace THC)

Details checked 11/25/2025

$74.95
Get Best Price
BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthrough

BiOptimizers Magnesium Breakthrough

BiOptimizers
Best for
You want comprehensive magnesium support from multiple forms
Skip if
You already supplement with a high-quality magnesium product

Details checked 11/28/2025

$35 $31.50
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
EnergyBITS-Spirulina-Chlorella.png

ENERGYbits Spirulina + Chlorella

ENERGYbits
Best for
You want a whole-food plant-based source of vitamins, minerals, and protein
Skip if
You dislike the taste of algae (even in tablet form, burps happen)

Details checked 11/05/2025

$25 $20
NICKURBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Thesis Nootropics

Thesis Nootropics

Thesis
Best for
You want personalized nootropic blends based on testing 127+ ingredients
Skip if
You already know which individual nootropic ingredients work for you

Details checked 11/17/2025

$79 $67.15
URBAN — 15% off
Get Exclusive Deal
LevelUp Clean C8 MCT oil bottleBest MCT Oil

LevelUp Clean C8 MCT Oil

LevelUp
Best for
Coffee and smoothie addition
Skip if
Need rapid ketone elevation

Details checked 03/03/2026

$25
Buy LevelUp C8 MCT
Ease 250ml

Activation Products Ease Magnesium

Activation Products
Best for
You experience muscle cramps, soreness, or tension and want targeted relief
Skip if
You prefer the convenience of oral capsules or powders
$35 $29.75
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Double Wood Spermidine supplement bottle front label

Double Wood Spermidine

Double Wood
Best for
Those who want a high-dose pure spermidine supplement at a competitive price point to support autophagy and cellular maintenance without the bulk of wheat germ extract capsules.
Skip if
You prefer whole-food-derived supplements over synthetic isolates, or you want to wait for stronger human clinical evidence before adding spermidine to your stack.
$39.95
Get Best Price
zeolitelabs-zeocharge-jar.jpg

ZeoCharge Zeolite

Zeolite Labs
Best for
You want a simple daily detox support for heavy metal exposure
Skip if
You're expecting dramatic overnight detox results
$59 $53.10
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne Biological Age Test

Thorne
Best for
You want pharmaceutical-grade supplements from a trusted, clinician-recommended brand
Skip if
You prefer budget-friendly supplement brands

Details checked 11/21/2025

$57.45 $48.83
Get Deal On Thorne Products
mitozen-sandman.jpg

MitoZen Sandman (Glutathione & Melatonin)

Mitozen
Best for
You struggle with falling or staying asleep
Skip if
You sleep well without supplementation

Details checked 11/05/2025

$139.99 $132.99
URBAN — 5% off
Get Deal
limitless-9-Me-Bc-powder.jpg

9-Me-BC

Limitless Biotech
Best for
You want potent dopaminergic support for motivation and focus
Skip if
You're new to nootropics (start with something milder)

Details checked 11/01/2025

$45 $38.25
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Lost Empire Herbs

Lost Empire Herbs

Lost Empire Herbs
Best for
You want hard-to-find adaptogenic herbs in tincture form
Skip if
You can't handle the intense taste of herbal tinctures

Details checked 02/21/2026

$29.99 $23.99
URBAN — 20% off
Get Deal
Do Not Age Pure Spermidine 60 supplement bottle

Do Not Age Spermidine

Do Not Age
Best for
Longevity enthusiasts who want to support autophagy and cellular renewal through a dedicated high-purity spermidine supplement from a reputable brand.
Skip if
You prefer to get spermidine from whole foods like aged cheese and wheat germ, or you want supplements with robust human clinical trial evidence before investing.
$39
Get Best Price
Organifi Collagen

Organifi Collagen

Organifi
Best for
You want an affordable multi-type collagen for skin, hair, and joint health
Skip if
You follow a vegan or vegetarian diet
$54.95 $46.71
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
ultrakanna-extracts.jpg

UltraKanna

UltraKanna
Best for
You want a fast-acting natural mood lift for social situations
Skip if
You're taking SSRIs or other serotonin-affecting medications
$39 $35.10
URBAN — 10% (on first order) off
Get Deal
limitless-5amino-bottle.jpg

5-Amino-1MQ

Limitless Biotech
Best for
You want a cutting-edge compound targeting fat metabolism and cellular energy
Skip if
You're new to advanced supplementation (research thoroughly first)

Details checked 10/31/2025

$272.29 $231.88
URBAN — 14.8% off
Get Deal
CollaGenius

CollaGenius

Nootopia
Best for
You want cognitive support combined with beauty and anti-aging benefits
Skip if
You're vegan (contains collagen from animal sources)

Details checked 11/24/2025

$66 $61
URBAN — 7.6% off
Get Deal
naturalstacks-supplements-combos.jpg

Natural Stacks Brain Performance Supplements

Natural Stacks
Best for
You want transparent, open-source nootropic formulas
Skip if
You want an all-in-one nootropic solution

Details checked 11/26/2025

$143.97 $122.37
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
Double Wood Resveratrol

Double Wood Resveratrol

Double Wood
Best for
Budget-conscious longevity enthusiasts who want a reliable trans-resveratrol supplement for cardiovascular and anti-aging support without paying premium brand prices.
Skip if
You want maximum bioavailability and prefer micronized or liposomal resveratrol formulations, or you're taking blood thinners since resveratrol may enhance anticoagulant effects.

Details checked 06/09/2026

$19.95
Get Best Price
Healthgevity IGNITE+ metabolic optimization supplement bottle

Healthgevity IGNITE+

Healthgevity
Best for
You want metabolic support for glucose regulation and body composition
Skip if
You already take berberine or similar glucose-support compounds

Details checked 03/29/2026

$99.99 $89.99
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
ketobrick.jpg

Ultimate (Delicious) Meal Replacement

Keto Brick
Best for
You need a quick, nutritionally complete meal when time is tight
Skip if
You prefer and have time for whole food meals

Details checked 11/13/2025

$12
Get Best Price
Innerbody Labs Testosterone Support

Innerbody Labs Testosterone Support

Innerbody Labs
Best for
You want a natural T-booster with clinically studied ingredients
Skip if
You expect pharmaceutical-level testosterone results
$47 $42.30
URBAN — 10% off
Get Deal
Activationproducts Oceans Alive Img

Activation Products Oceans Alive

Activation Products
Best for
You want Activation Products' flagship phytoplankton blend
Skip if
You're sensitive to strong algae/ocean flavors

Details checked 02/21/2026

$39 $33.15
URBAN — 15% off
Get Deal
silver-biotics-supplement-extra-strength.jpg

Silver Biotics

Silver Biotics
Best for
You want a natural antimicrobial for immune support
Skip if
You're pregnant or nursing

Details checked 11/10/2025

$25.95 $18.17
URBAN — 30% off
Get Deal